会员登录



购物车
浏览过的商品
 405nm 紫色半导体激光器
产品特点:
功率稳定
电源自带过热、限流保护电路
可外接高速调制
适用于荧光激发、光谱分析、全息、激光制版等
性能参数:
波长Wavelength (nm)
405±5
输出功率 Output Power (mW)
1~150
工作方式 Operating Mode
CW
光斑模式
Beam Mode
横模 Transverse
Near TEM00
纵模 Longitude
Multi-longitude
光束发散角Beam Divergence (full angle, mrad)
1.2±0.2
光束直径Beam Diameter at Aperture (mm)
~2
光束指向稳定性 Beam pointing stability(mrad)
0.03
光束椭圆度 Beam Roundness
>90%
功率稳定性Power Stability (RMS, over 8 hours)
<5%
出光孔高度 Aperture Position (mm)
24.8
激光器
Laser Head
尺寸 Dimensions (L×W×H, mm)
140 x 72 x 47
重量 Net Weight (kg)
0.7
电源调制External Modulation
5V TTL / 5V Analogue
调制速率Modulating Repetition
30KHz TTL / 10KHz Analogue
制冷方式Cooling System
TEC
预热时间Warm-up Time (minutes)
<5
工作温度Operation Temperature (℃)
18~30
使用寿命Expected Lifetime (hours)
>10000
保修期Warranty Time
1 year


Extremely Compact Blue High-Power Laser Diode OEM Modules: MONOPOWER?-405-50_100_150-MM Print E-mail

Blue High-Power Laser Diode OEM Modules: MONOPOWER?-405-50/100/150-MM

pdf Blue High-Power Laser Diode OEM Modules: MONOPOWER?-405-50/100/150-MM [Detailed Datasheet, PDF]

Features Options
  • High Power in the Blue Region
  • Well Collimated Beam
  • Long Life Time
  • Extremely Compact
  • Housing with TEC Cooling
  • Temperature Tuning of the Central Wavelength (±1 nm)
  • Variable Output Power
  • Compliance with IEC/EN 60825-1 Laser Safety Standards (e.g. for Non-OEM Customers)

BLUE VIOLET 405 nm OEM laser module       

 

Key Features:

  • Violet Blue Wavelength

  • Circularized beam

  • Low Optical Noise

  • Remote Control (Optional)

  • ESD Protection

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

  • Temperature Stabilized

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Scientific Research

  • Photo Finishing

  • Computer to Plate (CtP)

   

  

   

   

    

The FreeBeamTM405 Blue Laser Module is a highly integrated violet laser module with laser optics and electronics in a single package. It features fiber coupling option, very low optical noise and up to 100 KHz TTL modulation. Laser output power can be remotely controlled through electrical cable connected to the back panel of the package. Lower laser temperature setting can improve laser diode operational lifetime. The unique designed electrical driver enable this Laser Module has the lowest power consumptions compare to the similar product in the industry.

The FreeBeamTM405 Blue Laser Module came with two different packages for you to choose from. Tube style part number start with FBT, box style start with FBB. FBB can allow you to remotely control Laser output power through electrical cable connect to the back panel of the package, while FBT can allow you to control optical power locally through a potential meter on the back panel of the laser tube.

The FreeBeamTM405 Blue Laser Module also features the single longitudinal mode optional which provide narrow spectrum width to less than 100MHz and ultra stable wavelength at 0.02nm over the operational temperature range and life time.  

The FreeBeamTM405 Blue Laser Module is available for single mode and multi mode fiber coupled configuration.

The FreeBeamTM405 Blue Laser Module is a Class III b laser product.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

405 nm ± 5nm

Laser Output Power With TEM00 

5mW to 120mW

Laser Output Power 

Max 570mW( multi transverse mode)

Optical Noise (RMS)

0.3%

Laser Output Power Stability

2%

Laser Output Polarization Ratio

100:1

Laser Beam Diameter (Elliptical beam)

2.6X1.3mm

Laser Beam Diameter (Circularized beam)

2.4mm

Beam Divergence (Elliptical beam)

0.3X0.6mrad

Beam Divergence (Circularized beam)

0.3mrad

Longitudinal Mode

Multi Mode or Single Mode Optional

Optical Spectrum Width

0.1nm or <100MHz for Single Longitudinal Mode

Coherent Length

1 meter for Single Longitudinal Mode

Wavelength Stability

<0.02nm

Beam Point Stability (box package)

<10urad/oC

Warm up Time

2 minutes

Operational Temperature Range

0°C ~ 40oC

Laser Diode Life Time (MTBF)

5000hrs

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Box Style Package

100mm(L)X44mm(W)X38.5mm(H)

Tube Style Package

f40mmX116.3mm

 Typical Spectrum Performance For Single Longitudinal Mode Version

  

    

     

Typical Power Stability

Product Map

      

Output Power Level(mW) 5 10 20 40 50 60 80 95 115 200 400 570
Free Space TEM00 Mode SLM       *              
Free Space TEM00 Mode      
Free Space Multi Transverse Mode                  
Single Mode Fiber Coupling   *              
50um Multi Mode Fiber coupling            
100um Multi Mode Fiber coupling      
200um Multi Mode Fiber coupling
400um Multi Mode Fiber coupling

  * Under Development

 

Ordering Information

 

FXX - 405 - XXX - XXX - XX - X X
Package   Wavelength   Power(mW)   Fiber Type   Connector Type/Beam shape   Modulation CDRH

    

Package

     

FBT

Free Space Tube Style Laser Module

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

FBS

Single Longitudinal Mode laser diode

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polarization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

C

Circularized beam

E

Elliptical beam

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

  

Free Space Mechanical Dimension( Box )

 

Free Space Mechanical Dimension( Tube) 

Fiber Coupled Mechanical Dimension:

排序方式-

共有0条 0/0页 转到